Cranberry no Miko (cranberrynomiko) wrote,
Cranberry no Miko
cranberrynomiko

  • Mood:
  • Music:

"I ownz j00 n00b"

Well, I got up really late this morning (barely morning, in fact) so I think today is going to go by really fast. Which might be good, 'cause I'm going to be doing homework all day. Blech.

Hopefully Maria-chan will bring me the cd I left at her house (need more music!) and this mysterious picture she's drawing for me as a late x-mas present. ^.......^

I have been dubbed "Raecchi-chan" by my friends, and I have this sinking feeling it'll stick. *shakes fist at friends* Well... it's not that bad, and it's an apt enough description, I guess... ^.^;;;

Ok, after seeing pictures of Gackt, I like his music even more. It was really good before, and now I know there's a drop-dead bishi guy singing it. ^.....^ Same goes for Malice Mizer and Dir en Gray, and all those j-pop/rock groups that are very pretty guys. Geez, why aren't there groups like that over here? Stupid Americans and their dislike of pretty guys! *shakes fist* (Hmm... just realized I stole the fist shaking thing from Shel-chan...)

Anyway, I have homework to do! I really *want* to finish it today, so maybe I'll get some done. I'm starting with the easy easy english stuff. Math is low on the list.

And I have to remember to tell my teachers that I'm leaving in a week (from tomorrow). ^.^ I'm gonna miss the whole week before spring break, which is good and bad. I'm going to miss everyone~~! *sniff* And I won't be able to have a third ultra-spiffy friday. Dang. >.<

Where was I... oh yeah! Homework, must do homework! *wanders off*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment