Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I hear death walkin' my way~

O.o I slept for almost 12 hours. Ya'd think I was jet-lagged or something...

Umm... so, since I wasn't up past midnight last night: Happy B-day, Shel-chaaaaan! Think, at the end of the month, everyone in our party-tachi will be 18 except Maria-chan, and we can all laugh at her! ^.^

Well, I'll just be waiting for Maria-chan to show up and kill me now. Ja~!


( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
Jul. 11th, 2003 12:36 pm (UTC)
Nan desu te?!?!?!?!
WHAT WAS THAT?!?! Oh, there will be much hurting.

You know, one good thing about NOT being 18 is that you don't get tried as an adult for manslaughter ^_~
Jul. 11th, 2003 01:23 pm (UTC)
Eheheheh.... ^.^;;;
You *can* be tried as an adult! It's a possibility... Especially if it's a violent murder.


Thanks. I was already sleeping badly, and now... O.o
Jul. 11th, 2003 01:42 pm (UTC)
"You *can* be tried as an adult! It's a possibility... Especially if it's a violent murder."

...see, the trick to that is making it look like an accident. ^__^ Sweet dreams.
Jul. 11th, 2003 04:28 pm (UTC)
Re: hmm...
OR hiring a vampire. Since she doesn't live in your house it might not convict you to a mental institution.

Sorry, though. I'm not hireable for this job.

Heh... 17 year old. BAW HAHAAHHAHA.

And adam is already 18.
Jul. 11th, 2003 08:10 pm (UTC)
Re: hmm...
I'm hiring a hitman for all of you.
Jul. 11th, 2003 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: hmm...
What? Why? Rachel is still 17 too! BWA HAHAHHAHAHA!!!
Jul. 11th, 2003 11:11 pm (UTC)
Re: hmm...
I think it's one of those "just because" moments for me...soooo...it looks like the upcoming forcast is set for a few sprinkles of evil with chance of DOOM!! OOhohohohohoho!!!
Jul. 11th, 2003 10:27 pm (UTC)
Evil thoughts are fun
Just remember you can't kill evil reincarnate, but then again who is that?
*raised eyebrow combined with evil grin*
Jul. 12th, 2003 08:35 am (UTC)
That was pre-e-e-e-ty lame, maria. lol
Jul. 12th, 2003 12:49 pm (UTC)
yeah, that was "preeeety lame," wasn't it? kik

Oh, by the way, I hate you.
Jul. 12th, 2003 05:11 pm (UTC)
kik. Yeah, I hate you too! *Glomps!*

Bwar! (>^_^)>/ Kirbys got a sword. RUN FOR IT!
Jul. 13th, 2003 01:04 am (UTC)
Keep that pink freak away from me or I'll inflate it like a jumbo jet-puffed marshmallow.

Besides, Mr. Pringles Man rulez all, foo!

= =
^ ^

...^That's probably not going to turn out well...oh well.

Oh, I almost forgot...*SUPER ULTRA HATE GLOMP OF DOOM!*
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )